top of page

2023 CASEY SQUAD PROGRAM

Our Casey Netball pathway program aim to give players and coaches a platform to represent Casey Netball Community to develop & learn reaching their highest potential.

All athletes wishing to trial for Casey Squad in 2023 need to be affiliated with a Casey Community Club or team in 2023.

Participating in tournaments and weekly games for the 13&U, 15&U and 17&U age groups.

11&U development squad participate in tournaments only.

All age groups will train on a Sunday afternoon at Olive rd Sporting Complex.

11&U age group (2012-2013)

Weekly training Sunday and 7 tournaments between Feb-Aug.

13&U age group (2010-2011)

Weekly training Sunday, 5 tournaments between Feb-Aug (including Netball Vic Association Championships) and weekly match at Waverley Netball Centre on Thursday evening autumn season only (Jan-June).

15&U female age group (2008-2009)

Weekly training Sunday, 5 tournaments between Feb-Aug (including Netball Vic Association Championships, TID opportunity) and weekly match at Waverley Netball Centre on Thursday evening autumn season only (Jan-June).

17&U female age group (2006-2007)

Weekly training Sunday, 5 tournaments between Feb-Aug (including Netball Vic Association Championships, TID opportunity) and weekly match at Waverley Netball Centre on Wednesday evening autumn season only (Jan-June).

*NEW IN 2023*

13&U Male age group (2013, 2012, 2011 & 2010)

Fortnightly training program, Association friendly matches, Fast n Furious Tournament Feb 2023 - leading into the Netball Victoria Association Championship Tournament in June 2023.

17&U Male age group (2009, 2008, 2007, 2006)

Fortnightly training program, Association friendly matches, Fast n Furious Tournament Feb 2023 - leading into the Netball Victoria Association Championship Tournament in June 2023.

With the vision to enter in NV Junior MLeague season starting October of 2023.

CONGRATULATIONS 2023 ATHLETES

11 & UNDER SQUAD

BELLA AIONO - South East Melb Netball Club
ZOE BRADY - Narre North Foxes
MOLLY CLARKE - TBC
LAILA CSINCSI - South East Melb Netball Club
LINNYETTA FAAOLOAGA - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
CHANELLE FRAZER - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
HANISI FULLMAN - Berwick Netball Club
ARLOW HALLINAN - Tooradin Dalmore Netball Club
ELLE JACKSON - Pearcedale Netball Club
GRACE KING - Beaconsfield Netball Club
CHARLOTTE COUPER - Berwick Netball Club
SHAELEE KINSELLA - Berwick Springs Netball Club
ILSA-ROSE MCGLONE - Beaconsfield Netball Club
AVENAH MISILUKI - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
KENZIE O'DWYER - Koo Wee Rup Netball Club
ISABELLE TAYLOR - TBC
TZURI WILSON - Berwick Netball Club
ISABELLA HAND - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club

13 & UNDER SQUAD

AALIYAH ATTON - Berwick Netball Club
SANULI BANDARANAYAKE - Casey District Netball Club/Narre Warren Netball Club
HAYLEY BARCOS - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club

INDIANNA BORG - South East Melb Netball Club
CAMILLE BURTON - Narre North Foxes
MIKAYLA CARDOSO - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
LILLY CSINCSI - 
South East Melb Netball Club
JAYLA DISNEY - South East Melb Netball Club
GRACE FALIU - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
FATULIAINA FALO - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
CORA FREESTONE - South East Melb Netball Club
ALLYRA HARRIS - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
BRILEE HOWES - Tooradin Dalmore Netball Club
XYYAN-CENXUS JOSEPH - 
Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
OLIVIA LAMB - Southern Diamonds Netball Club
TAHLIA LEARY - 
Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
KELSEY LOUDON - South East Melb Netball Club
LACEY MCCANN - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
ISABEL MCCARTHY - Beaconsfield Netball Club
STELLA O'KELLY - Beaconsfield Netball Club
ADDISON RING - Devon Meadows Netball Club
EMILIA SCOTT - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
TEQUILA TEPAKI - Paihere Netball Club
MAHLI TONUMAIPEA - South East Melb Netball Club
TIANA TUFUGA - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
GRACE WIRAMANADEN - Casey Districts Netball Club
HARMONY LEMON - Paihere Netball Club

15 & UNDER SQUAD

KIMIORA RATU-BISHOP - Narre Warren Netball Club
MAHVEEN AHMED - Berwick Netball Club
ASHLEY BAKER - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
WILLOW BRIDGEMAN - Frankston South Saints Netball Club
LUCY BROWNE - Pacific Pearls Netball
CAPRICE BUSKERMOLEN - Paihere Netball Club
TAHLIA CARDOSO - 
Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
PAYLEN CARGILL - Paihere Netball Club
SHAELYSE FRAZER - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
TAMIA FULLMAN - Berwick Netball Club
PIPER HARROWFIELD - Beaconsfield Netball Club
ALEXANDRA LUCAS - Berwick Netball Club
AZARIA MAILO - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
IRIS MAIN - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
AVA MCGUIRE - Berwick Netball Club
ANGEL MUTH - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
MADACYN PATOLO - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
TEGAN PLATT - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
MATILDA RHODES - Devon Meadows Netball Club
ANNABELLE SCOTT - 
Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
MEKA SIMMONS - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
JENNIFER-ROSE TARIU JOSEPH - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
SADE TUAOPEPE - Berwick Netball Club
SURIA VIANE - Berwick Netball Club
MIA WILLIAMS - Narre Warren Netball Club
BLESSED WILSON - Berwick Netball Club
ELYSIA YEAROT - Beaconsfield Netball Club

17 & UNDER SQUAD

AVA BROWN - Southern Fusion Netball Club
MADI CLISSOLD - Beaconsfield Netball Club
ELLA CUNNINGHAM - Casey District Netball Club
EBONY DALE - South East Melb Netball Club
ERYN DOYLE - Pakenham Lions Netball Club
LELANI ELDRIDGE - Kotahitanga Netball Melbourne
FLORENCE ELIA - Dingley Netball Club
KEELY FREESTONE - Southern Diamonds Netball Club
MOLLY GRIFFITHS - Narre North Foxes Netball Club
PARIS MCINTOSH - Lang Lang Tigers Football Netball Club
SHYLO MUTH - Lyndhurst Lightning Netball Club
ELLISHA NADAN - 
South East Melb Netball Club
ALYSSA ROUSSETY - Southern Diamonds Netball Club
GYPSI SCHMIDT - Southern Fusion Netball Club
JASMINE SHWETA - Narre Warren Netball Club

CANNY TEREVA - O'Kelly Netball
EMILY TONKIN - Southern Diamonds Netball Club
CHARLEAZ TUAOPEPE - Berwick Netball Club
MACKENNA WHITESIDE - Southern Fusion Netball Club
VICTORIA YAK REAT - St Mary's Netball Club

CASEY SQUAD BOYS PROGRAM

CALLUM PEMBERTON
JEFFREY FALO
OSCAR HUGHES
FRED SOUMILAS
OLIVER STENHOUSE
SAMUEL ADAMS
HARPA CARGILL
HARRISON HAND
FILI FILI
TARKYN HARRIS
HARRISON BLAND
WILLIAM MELDRUM
LOUIS ST MART
JAKE EVERETT
RHYS KELLY
CARTER MORRISSON
RYDER CROSS
JONTY BARR
COOPER VARKER
CODY MILLER

 

...

bottom of page